pillar US-2 Mechanical seals

Model: GWUS2
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
Style: Mechanical Seal
Material: Others
Brand Name: GuoWei
Function: for Pump,Compressor
Certificate: ISO9001
Export Area: Africa,East Asia,Europe
dimensions: custommized

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOB,CFR,CIF,EXWProduction Capacity:500 Sets/Month
Payment Terms:T/TPacking:Carton
Min. Order:5 Set/SetsDelivery Date:25 days
Means of Transport:Ocean



Good Quality O-ring Mechanical Parallel Spring Seal
        Pressure: 1.0Mpa   

         Speed: 16m/s   

         Temperature: -40 C - 180 C

         MATERIALS:

         Seal Face: SS304/SIC/TC

         Stationary Ring: Carbon/SIC/TC    

         Secondary Seals: NBR/VITON/EPDM   

         Spring&OtherParts:SS304/SS316




With the single acting seal, it is applied to slow/ medium reciprocating movement or slow rotary movement of the hydraulic cylinder or cylinder. Sealing pressure range is more widely, from vacuum to zero pressure, super high pressure, can ensure reliable sealing requirements.

Advantages
It can be used in reciprocating and rotary movement and can adapt to most fluids and chemicals.
Low friction coefficient, no crawling under precise control, good anti-corrosion capability and good dimensional stability.
It can withstand rapid temperature changes
No pollurion to food and medical liquid.
Unlimited storage ter



/SizeD3D2D1d1L1L2L3
GWUS2-2034.529.133.3-37.37.29.4
GWUS2-2541.033.839.7-40.09.211.4
GWUS2-3045.538.644.5-41.69.211.4
GWUS2-3550.043.549.2-48.09.211.4
GWUS2-3853.046.352.0-62.39.211.4
GWUS2-4055.048.154.0-48.09.211.4
GWUS2-4560.053.058.7-48.09.211.4
GWUS2-5066.059.365.13.059.19.217.7
GWUS2-5571.064.069.93.060.79.217.7
GWUS2-6077.070.476.23.063.89.217.7
GWUS2-6582.075.281.03.067.09.217.7
GWUS2-7088.079.985.73.067.09.217.7
GWUS2-7592.084.790.53.071.89.220.9
GWUS2-8099.592.698.43.078.19.220.9
GWUS2-85105.598.9104.84.078.19.220.9
GWUS2-90110.5103.8109.54.082.99.220.9
GWUS2-95115.5108.5114.34.082.99.220.9
GWUS2-100121.0113.3119.14.082.99.220.9
GWUS2-105129.0121.2127.04.089.29.220.9
GWUS2-110134.0126.0131.84.089.29.220.9
GWUS2-115139.0130.7136.54.089.29.220.9
GWUS2-120144.0137.0142.94.095.59.220.9
GWUS2-125149.0141.8147.64.098.09.821.5
GWUS2-130156.5146.5152.24.0100.09.821.5
GWUS2-135162.0151.6157.24.0102.09.821.5
GWUS2-140169.0156.2161.94.0105.09.821.5
GWUS2-145178.0167.5177.04.0113.318.747.7
GWUS2-150184.0172.5182.04.0117.318.747.7


Category: Parallel Spring Seal

Related Category: Multiple Spring Seals  Tapered Springs Seals  Wave Spring Seals 


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !